PTguide - Port Townsend and East Jefferson County, WA

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
PTguide- What's Happening in Port Townsend

PTguide Home

Friday - Community Chorus WWI/WWII Commemoration Program.

Saturday morning is the annual Main Street Earth Day Spring Clean Up.

Check Cancellations table for affected dates and departures between PT/Keystone (Coupeville).

 

PT Photography

Visit more of our great photographers here.

 

Annual Festivals & Events

January
Strange Brewfest

February
Shipwright's Regatta

March
PT PlayFest
Victorian Heritage Festival
Chamber Music Festival

April
Farmers Market Opens
Kitchen Tour
JeffCo Expo

May
Rotary Auction
Rhody Festival
Rhody Run
Hood Canal Shrimpfest

June
Chili Cook-Off
Classic Mariner's Regatta
Steampunk
Rat Island Regatta
Rakers Car Show
Fiddle Tunes Festival

July
Jazz Port Townsend
Festival of American Fiddle Tunes
PT Writers’ Conference
Concerts on the Dock

August
Acoustic Blues Festival
Summer Cider Day
Jefferson County Fair
Uptown Street Fair
Classic Car Show
Shakespeare in the Park
Art Port Townsend
Kayak Rendezvous

September
Wooden Boat Festival
Crafts By the Dock Arts Fair
Jefferson County Farm Tour
PT Film Festival

October
Kinetic Skulpture Race
Downtown Trick or Treat

November
Arts & Craft Fair
Woodworker's Show

December
Victorian Holidays

 

Upcoming Events

Submit your Events here >>

Live Music & Entertainment

Fri, Apr 17th
Gospel Sing-Along
Fri, Apr 17th
Community Chorus WWI/WWII Commemoration Program
Fri, Apr 17th
PT Folk Song Night
Fri, Apr 17th
The Cellar Door: Quarter Past 8
Fri, Apr 17th
Sirens Pub: DJ Dance Night!
Fri, Apr 17th
Sirens Pub: Blu Meadows
Fri, Apr 17th
Uptown Pub: DJ Coarse
Sat, Apr 18th
PT Farmers Market Saturday Music
Sat, Apr 18th
Pourhouse: Southbound
Sat, Apr 18th
The Cellar Door: One Egg Night

Community

Fri, Apr 17th
Finnriver Cidery Open
Fri, Apr 17th
Wine Tasting
Sat, Apr 18th
Port Townsend Farmers Saturday Market
Sat, Apr 18th
Main Street Earth Day Spring Clean Up
Sat, Apr 18th
Earth Day Tree Planting
Sat, Apr 18th
Relay For Life Kickoff 2015
Mon, Apr 20th
Brewin' up a Cure
Mon, Apr 20th
Chamber of Commerce Weekly Member Lunch Meeting
Tue, Apr 21st
Rotary Club of Port Townsend (Noon #77)

Arts & Crafts

Fri, Apr 17th
Gallery 9: Laurie Dokken & Marcy Gordon
Fri, Apr 17th
Northwind Arts Center: Northwest Designer Craftsmen
Fri, Apr 17th
Port Townsend Gallery: Nancy Fredrick & Mark Henthorn
Fri, Apr 17th
Artemis Celt Photography
Fri, Apr 17th
Marrowstone Pottery Gallery & Studio Tour
Fri, Apr 17th
Jefferson Museum of Art & History: Thomas T. Wilson Exhibit

Film & Movies

Fri, Apr 17th
Rose Theatre Movies
Fri, Apr 17th
Uptown Theatre Movies
Fri, Apr 17th
Wheel-In Motor Movies
Sat, Apr 18th
Return of the River & Panel Discussion with Lower Elwha Tribe

Dance & Movement

Fri, Apr 17th
Zumba Dance Fitness Friday Morning
Fri, Apr 17th
Zumba Step Class Friday Afternoon
Fri, Apr 17th
Olympic Peninsula Dance Club presents Robin Bessier and Sollatí
Sat, Apr 18th
3rd Saturday Contra Dance
Sun, Apr 19th
Zumba Dance Fitness Saturday Morning
Sun, Apr 19th
SoulFul Sunday - Dance Church: Soul Motion
Mon, Apr 20th
Pilates Plié - a Pilates inspired Barre Class
Mon, Apr 20th
Zumba Dance Fitness Monday Evening
Tue, Apr 21st
Zumba Dance Fitness Tuesday/Thursday
Tue, Apr 21st
Zumba Dance Fitness Tuesday Evening

Outdoor Recreation

Fri, Apr 17th
JC Library: Boffer Club (Ages 9-18)
Sun, Apr 19th
Rhody Run Training
Mon, Apr 20th
Basic Women's Mountain Bike Ride
Mon, Apr 20th
Hilltop Tavern: 8 Ball Pool Tournament

Theatre & Drama

No events

Reading & Lectures

Fri, Apr 17th
Open Mic Poetry Reading
Sat, Apr 18th
JC Genealogical Society Meeting: Listening to the Story
Tue, Apr 21st
Jefferson County Energy Lunch Program

Classes & Workshops

Fri, Apr 17th
Yoga Classes in Port Townsend
Fri, Apr 17th
Port Townsend Conversation Cafe
Fri, Apr 17th
Open RENKU Poetry Group
Sat, Apr 18th
Hand Saw Essentials with Matthew Straughn-Morse & Jim Tolpin
Sat, Apr 18th
Community Yoga
Sat, Apr 18th
Day of Mindfulness
Mon, Apr 20th
Introduction to Cabinetmaking (Instructors: John Marckworth and Abel Dances)
Mon, Apr 20th
NW Carving: Toolmaking (Instructor: Steve Brown)
Mon, Apr 20th
Therapeutic Yoga - All Levels
Mon, Apr 20th
Master Gardener Plant Clinics



 

Join Our Mailing List
Email:
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Twitter Updates